Minnesota Land Economics

Farmland Sales Summary

The results of your request are listed below. You can print directly from this screen, or you can download it as a comma-separated file. If you download these results, you'll want to enter a descriptive name for your dataset, especially if you plan to download more than one. Be careful--we'll overwrite any previous dataset on your file that carries the default name! Choose a name that will help you keep track of the area and/or the time period which you selected.

No data showing? That means there were no farmland sales reported for your selection(s). To edit your selection, use the BACK button on your browser and then click on the appropriate tab. Please be patient if you selected a large geographic area for which to retrieve data; even machines need time to think.

To see a chart of your data, press the "Chart-It!" or "Plot-It!" buttons, whichever is displayed. The former will give you a bar chart, the latter a scatter plot. The graphs will summarize the results for the whole area you selected.

Here are the farmland sales data for your selection(s):

CountyTownship/CityYearTillable AcresProductivityParcel SizePer-Acre
Price
Total Sales
Price
AitkinAitkin township200901031,262130,000
AitkinAitkin township20170391,53060,000
AitkinAitkin township2021790.751,1051,3361,476,665
AitkinAitkin township20210422,421102,855
AitkinAitkin township20230801,563125,000
AitkinAitkin township202373.412311,510349,446
AitkinAitkin township2023546.055522,3751,310,423
AitkinClark township202008072258,000
AitkinClark township202442.51402,573360,283
AitkinFleming township2010398640547350,000
AitkinFleming township2020333.344001,250500,000
AitkinFleming township202328407,705308,200
AitkinHaugen township20200383,533135,000
AitkinHaugen township20210601,36782,037
AitkinHill Lake township201801601,606257,000
AitkinKimberly township20100801,22197,674
AitkinKimberly township20168158931147,500
AitkinLogan township20220376,029221,154
AitkinLogan township20230402,23289,265
AitkinLogan township20240407,375295,000
AitkinMillward township202304013,577543,063
AitkinMillward township20240406,239249,567
AitkinMorrison township201338401,25050,000
AitkinMorrison township20150353,292114,900
AitkinMorrison township20160406,375255,000
AitkinMorrison township20162003201,172374,889
AitkinMorrison township20170401,16346,500
AitkinMorrison township20180801,16393,000
AitkinMorrison township201804561,050478,308
AitkinMorrison township201908062550,000
AitkinMorrison township201902001,486297,152
AitkinMorrison township202102011,096220,000
AitkinMorrison township202101602,245359,271
AitkinMorrison township2022761662,465407,960
AitkinMorrison township20240401,56362,500
AitkinMorrison township2024472962,013595,900
AitkinNordland township20130401,53861,500
AitkinNordland township20150434,961215,000
AitkinNordland township20160431,75675,000
AitkinNordland township20210801,878150,274
AitkinPliny township20190921,139105,000
AitkinSpencer township2017485.75901,203710,000
AitkinSpencer township20180391,10442,500
AitkinSpencer township202080.94156973152,000
AitkinSpencer township2020237.57240721173,000
AitkinSpencer township202101202,106253,587
AitkinSpencer township202205971,069638,026
AitkinSpencer township20220801,565125,239
AitkinUT 48-2720202132201,346296,142
AitkinUT 48-272022701602,304368,589
AitkinWagner township20160391,41055,000
AitkinWagner township202101183,073363,326
AitkinWagner township20230409,333373,330
AitkinWaukenabo township20190781,22596,000
AitkinWealthwood township202028396,010234,075
AitkinWealthwood township202251745,498407,801
AitkinWhite Pine township20120791,291102,000
AitkinWilliams township201036762,039155,000
AitkinWilliams township20210401,50360,105
AitkinWorkman township201422401,00040,000
AitkinWorkman township201870.62782,398187,500
AitkinWorkman township202021.55401,00040,000
AitkinWorkman township202047.26742,945218,017