Minnesota Land Economics

Farmland Sales Summary

The results of your request are listed below. You can print directly from this screen, or you can download it as a comma-separated file. If you download these results, you'll want to enter a descriptive name for your dataset, especially if you plan to download more than one. Be careful--we'll overwrite any previous dataset on your file that carries the default name! Choose a name that will help you keep track of the area and/or the time period which you selected.

No data showing? That means there were no farmland sales reported for your selection(s). To edit your selection, use the BACK button on your browser and then click on the appropriate tab. Please be patient if you selected a large geographic area for which to retrieve data; even machines need time to think.

To see a chart of your data, press the "Chart-It!" or "Plot-It!" buttons, whichever is displayed. The former will give you a bar chart, the latter a scatter plot. The graphs will summarize the results for the whole area you selected.

Here are the farmland sales data for your selection(s):

CountyYearTillable AcresProductivityParcel SizePer-Acre
Price
Total Sales
Price
Stearns202410236,061140,000
Stearns202429306,465193,954
Stearns20242493204,9301,577,500
Stearns202420219,064187,985
Stearns202415306,895205,000
Stearns202436.92475,000233,400
Stearns202441934,486415,000
Stearns202470755,209392,250
Stearns202420.75278,438225,720
Stearns202416205,529110,571
Stearns202425317,800238,990
Stearns2024242810,500293,160
Stearns2024487511,465859,500
Stearns202411215510,0001,550,000
Stearns2024253615,640566,650
Stearns2024182012,100242,000
Stearns2024791105,092557,844
Stearns202423269,664250,000
Stearns202468807,000560,000
Stearns20242206,000120,000
Stearns202480805,700456,000
Stearns202447509,000450,000
Stearns20241171205,419652,399
Stearns202464.4687,498510,000